Home About us Product Feedback Contact
  Product Finder
Categories
Optical Fiber Cable
FTTH Cable
Armored Cable
Coaxial Cable
LAN Cable
Alarm Cable
CATV Digital Headend
IP Digital Headend
Optical Transmitter
EDFA
Optical Receiver
Fiber Optic Splice Closure
Fiber Optic Distribution Box
Fiber Optic Termination Box
Optical Accessories
Fusion Equipment
Test Equipment
CATV Amplifier
CATV Spliter & Tap
CATV Attenuator
CATV Filter
CATV Isolator
Connector & Tool
Satellite products
GEPON
Ethernet network
 
 
  Product ->EDFA->CATV EDFA->High Power EDFA 8800  

Indoor EDFA-1550HP

EDFA-1550HP series FTTP high power single mode optical fiber amplifier is featured with low noise and good performance. It has built-in well-performed CWDM, so it can integrate 1490nm /1310nm data stream from the OLT and ONU into single fiber transmission, which reduces the component number and improves the performance and reliability of the system. It offers a flexible and low-cost solution for CATV large area coverage of metropolises and medium-sized cities. ...
 

Key Features


¡ñLow noise, high performance.
¡ñTotal output power: 400~4000mW.
¡ñ8~32 uplink optical ports, used in OLT.
¡ñ8~32 1550nm output optical port, multiply 1310/1490 data stream.
¡ñPerfect RS232 communication interface and SNMP function.
¡ñHigh-efficiency area. Easy and flexible in installation and operation.
¡ñExcellent P/P ratio.

 


High Power EDFA 8800( pdf format )  
 
Home| About us| Product| Feedback| Contact |News & Events| Glossary| Site Map
Copyright © 2009 CatvScope Co., Ltd. All rights reserved