English Spanish Spanish
Products
Optical equipment for cable TV

FTTH GPON ONU WiFi+CATV+4GE CSP-2413GW

FTTH GPON ONU WiFi+CATV+4GE CSP-2413GW
  • Summary
  • Features
  • Advantage
    CSP-2413G (4GE+RF+Wi-Fi) series is a FTTH bandwidth access equipment. Based on mature and stable GPON technology, it has powerful functions with high stability, QoS guarantee, comprehensive management and flexible networking construction, etc. ONU FD704GW series is fully compatible with ITU-T G.984 technology standard.It adopts single fiber WDM technology with downlink wavelength 1490nm, uplink wavelength 1310nm. It only needs one-core fiber to transmit data service. ONU CSP-2413G series has 1 PON port, four 10/100/1000BASE-T ports and one CATV output, support Wi-Fi function.
    • Full compatible with ITU-T G.984 
    • Support four GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports
    • Support one CATV output
    • Support one 802.11 n/b/g WiFi port
    • Support OMCI and TR069 for remote management
    • Support Web for local management
    • Support Auto-negotiation and MDI/MDIX 
    • Support the Ethernet interface rate, working mode and flows control
    • Support loopback at UNI
    • Support packet filtering and anti-illegal message attack protection
    • Support performance statistics of Ethernet lines
    • Support VLAN tagged label processing, traffic classification and packet filtering, STP/RSTP etc.
    • Support IGMP Snooping
    • CATV support turn on/off RF output remotely

     


    Item

    Parameter

    Interface

    Uplink Interface

    1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+

    Downstream Data Rate:2.488Gbps

    Upstream Data Rate:1.244Gbps

    SC/PC single mode fiber

    28dB Link loss and  30KM distance with 1:128

    CATV Interface

    1 RF output

    Female F-Type Connector

    Ethernet Interface

    4*10/100/1000Mauto-negotiation
    Full/half duplex mode
    RJ45 connector
    Auto MDI/MDI-X
    100m distance

    Power Interface

    12V DC Power supply

    Performance Parameters

    PON Optical Parameter

    Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
    Tx Optical Power: 0~4dBm
    Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
    Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm
    Connector Type: SC
     

    Data Transmission
    Parameter

    PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps
    Ethernet: 1000Mbps
    Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
    latency: <1.5ms

    Business Capability

    Layer 2 wire speed switching

    Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN conversion

    Support Port-based speed limitation

    Support Priority classification

    Support storm control of broadcast

    Support link detection

    Network Management

    Management Mode

    Standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4

    Support TR069 and WEB management

    Management Function

    Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management

    Physical Features

    Shell

    Plastic casing

    Power

    External 12VDC/1A power supply adapter

    Power consumption: <8W

    Dimension and Weight

    Item Dimension:200mm(L) x 140mm(W) x 33mm (H)

    Item weight:0.5kg

    Environmental
    Specifications

    Operating temperature: 0 to 50ºC
    Storage temperature: -40 to 85ºC
    Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)                                                      
    Storage humidity: 5% to 95%(Non-condensing)

    WIFI Features

    • Wi-Fi Specification IEEE 802.11n compliant, 2.4 GHz
    • Full IEEE 802.11b/g legacy compatibility with enhanced performance
    • Two-stream spatial multiplexing up to300 Mbps PHY data rates
    • Support multi-SSID(Maximum 4 SSID)
    • Support automatic channel selection
    • Support hide SSID
    • Support wireless security of  64/128 bit WEP,802.1x,WPA and WPA2

     

    WIFI Specification

    Performance  parameters

    Standard

    IEEE802.11b/g/n

    Frequency

    2.400 ~ 2.500 GHz

    Wireless data rate

    IEEE 802.11b: 1,2,5.5,11Mbps

    IEEE 802.11g: 6,9,12,18,24,36,48,54Mbps

    IEEE 802.11n: up to 200 Mbps

    Modulation schemes

    802.11g: 64QAM, 16QAM, QPSK, BPSK,   DSSS   802.11b: CCK, DQPSK, DBPSK  

    HT20: 64 QAM, 16QAM, QPSK, BPSK

    Channel

    13*Channel, configurable to meet the standard of USA, Canada, Japan and China

    Encryption Mode

    64-bit, 128-bit WEP, AES, TKIP, WPA, WPA2,   802.1x

    Transmission distance

    100m indoors coverage area

    300m outdoors coverage area

    (varying depending on the actual environment)

    CATV

    Item                                                                         

    Parameter                                             

    Remark                                                         

    Wavelength

    1100-1600nm

     

    Optical return loss

    >45dB