English
Products
Optical equipment for cable TV

CSP-100G One PON GPON ONU

CSP-100G One PON GPON ONU
  • Summary
  • Features
  • Advantage
    CSP-100G GPON ONT is one of the GPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data and video service based on the GPON network. GPON is the latest generations of access network technology. ITU-T G.984 is the standard protocol of GPON. The GPON standard differs from other PON standards in that it achieves higher bandwidth and higher efficiency using larger, variable-length packets. GPON offers efficient packaging of user traffic, with frame segmentation allowing higher quality of service (QOS) for delay-sensitive voice and video communications traffic. GPON networks provides the reliability and performance expected for business services and provides an attractive way to deliver residential services. GPON enables Fiber To The Home (FTTH) deployments economically resulting to accelerated growth worldwide. CSP-100G is based on ZTE high-performance xPON access chip. The chip supposes three mode:GPON/EPON/P2P, comply with the GPON standard of g.984, g.983, 802.3-2005, CTC EPON equipment technical requirements, have good xPON interoperability compatibility. CSP-100G provide one GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports. The CSP-100G features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the CSP-100G provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment. It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third party OLT, such as Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome/Alcatel-Lucen.

    Technical items

    Descriptions

       Fiber port

    1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, Downstream rate 2.5Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps

    Wavelength

    Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

    Fiber interface

    SC/PC

    RX sensitivity

    <-28dBm (1490nm)

    WLAN

    IEEE802.11b/g/n,300Mbps, a built-in antenna

     LAN

    1*10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Ethernet ports, full/half duplex, RJ45 interface

      Throughput

    Throughput can reach 900Mbps or more

     

     

       DC power

    12V 1A, external AC-DC power adapter

    Button

    Reset, power

    Power

    ≤8W

      Operation

    Working temperature: -5-+55℃  working humidity:10-90%(non-condensation)

       Storage

    Storage temperature: -30℃-+60℃ storage humidity: 10-90%(non-condensation)

      Dimension

    130*105*30mm(length*width*height)

      Net weight

    ≤0.2Kg


    Uses GPON uplink that is compliant with ITU-T G.984 series of standards;
     Supports the configuration of Ethernet interface rates, working modes, MDI / MDIX
     Supports packet filtering and DOS attack protection;
     Fully supports the Layer 2 Ethernet switching technologies: flow control, MAC address filtering / binding, etc.
     Supports DHCP Option82, IGMP snooping/proxy, IGMP V1/V2/V3;
     Supports the L2 wire speed forwarding;
     Performs various QoS functions: supporting global configuration of queue priority and flexible mapping of 802.1p value of packets and supporting the PQ queue scheduling mode;
     Supports the AES-128 algorithm for data encryption of downlink data.