English
Products
Optical equipment for cable TV

GEPON terminal fiber optical network unite one PON port ONU

GEPON terminal fiber optical network unite one PON port ONU
  • Summary
  • Features
  • Advantage
    ONU100P is a high cost performance ONU terminal device. (Indoor and outdoor. Gigabit Ethernet/Passive optical network). Provide one 10/100/1000M base-t Ethernet port and one PON port to transmit voice, data and video, etc.
    Completely compatible with EPON international standard IEEE802.3ah/802.3-2005
    Support China Telecom EPON CTC2.1 standard and expand OAM
    Support OAM  (Link,Test,Loop back)maintenance function defined IEEE802.3ah
    Support data encryption anddecryption
    Support access authentication based on MAC address
    Support 802.1Q VLAN
    Support IGMP Snooping
    Support the remote reset and reboot
    Support dying gasp outage alarm

    Technical Parameters

    Optical Property
    support WDM, single fiber two-way transmission
    interface type: SC/UPC
    Max splitting ration: 1:64
    Speed: 1.25Gbps symmetry at the upper and lower
    Sent Wavelength: 1310nm
    Received Wavelength: 1490nm
    Optical Output Power: -1~+4dBm
    Receiving sensitivity: <-25dBm
    Farthest distance between OLT and ONU is 20km
    Layer 2 Switch
    Support IEEE 802.Iq VLAN
    Support speed rate inhibition of broadcast and unicast packet at ONU
    IEEE 802.3x flow contrl
    Support 1GMP Snooping: support 16 multicast addresses at each LAN port
    Security strategy
    MAC address is the automatic registration mark at ONU end
    Support plug and play, automatically register at ONU end
    Support access authentication based on serial number
    Management maintenance
    Support the remote management from OLT and ONU, support ANTP and Log
    Upgrade software remotely
    Support to save configuration parameters when power down
    Led
    PWR-LED: power supply status
    LINK-LED: GE connection status
    PON-LED: PON line connection status
    LOS-LED: optical port alarm status
     
    Completely compatible with EPON international standard IEEE802.3ah/802.3-2005
    Support China Telecom EPON CTC2.1 standard and expand OAM
    Support OAM  (Link,Test,Loop back)maintenance function defined IEEE802.3ah
    Support data encryption anddecryption
    Support access authentication based on MAC address
    Support 802.1Q VLAN
    Support IGMP Snooping
    Support the remote reset and reboot
    Support dying gasp outage alarm