English
Products
Optical equipment for cable TV

High Quality FTTX Four Ports GEPON Network OLT-1000

High Quality FTTX Four Ports GEPON Network OLT-1000
  • Summary
  • Features
  • Advantage
    OLT-1000 Optical Line Terminal (OLT) provides a direct optical interface to the Ethernet/IP network core. Together with  Optical 
    Network Unit (ONU), it completes the end-to-end FTTx with up to 1 Gbps of bandwidth to residential and business customers. 
    Combining the economic benefits of Ethernet Passive Optical Network (GEPON) with built-in L2 switching and routing 
    functionalities, OLT-1000 is the ideal carrier class optical access and transport platform for FTTx (FTTB, FTTH, FTTC).
    Specifications
     
    Product OLT
    Optical Features Interface SC
    Wavelength TX:1490 nm;RX:1310 nm
    Optical fiber Single fiber
    Maximum splitting ratio 0.086111111
    Dimension 443 mm(Length)x 180 mm(width)x 42 mm(height)
    Weight <4kg
    Power supply Two channels AC power supply, input voltage:110/220V;
    or two DC power supply ( Master Copy), input voltage: 48V (36V~72V DC)
    Power consumption Max: 30W
    Work temperature -5 ºC ~ +45 ºC
    Storage temperature –40 ºC ~ +75 ºC
    Relative humidity 5% ~90% no condensation
    Port Uplink:4GE ports which support SFP transceiver, and be configured the optical or Ethernet electrical port module;
    Downlink: 4 PON Ports are optional. Every PON port need   installed SFP transceiver, and be connected with ONU by optical splitter.
    Compatible with the international standard GEPON IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE802.3-2005. 
    Compatible with the standard of China Telecom EPON V2.1 version. 
    High reliability: Redundancy Backup for  power supply 
    Good intercommunication and compatibility: support to communicate with other chip ONU and expand OAM management 
    Plug and play for all modules in OLT system 
    Advanced layer 2 switch technology 
    SLA and QoS 
    Powerful OAM: support the remote management 
    Support status detection and fault report 
    Support to save configured parameters if power down 
    Support to configure the work mode of user port(ONU), and auto-detection of MDI-MDIX 
    Supports data encryption and decryption 
    Support 802.1Q VLAN, 
    Supports the remote reset and reboot