01
English
Products
Optical equipment for cable TV

SFP- Mode DHC-WDM-SM-1120A/B 120km 1.25G TX1490 RX 1550

SFP- Mode DHC-WDM-SM-1120A/B 120km 1.25G TX1490 RX 1550
  • Summary
  • Features
  • Advantage
    1.25G sfp wdm module with LC connector The DHC WDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers, can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.
    Specifications:
    Brand  Catvscope, OEM
    Place of origin  China
    Condition  New 
    Form Factor SFP 
    Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
    Distance 120KM
    Data Rate (max) 1.25G
    Low End Case Temperature (°C)  0°C
    High End Case Temperature (°C)  70°C
    Voltage Supply  3.3--5v
    Connector LC
    Warranty 1 years
    Compatible with   Cisco, Haiwei, HP etc.
    Time of delivery  2-4 working days
    Package 10 pcs/box
    Gigabit Ethernet/Fast Ethenet
    Fiber Channel
    SDH/SONET/ATM
    Switch to Switch interface
    Router/Server interface
    Other optical transmission systems