English
Products
Optical equipment for cable TV

FTTx Satellite Optical Receiver CSP-1010S

FTTx Satellite Optical Receiver CSP-1010S
  • Summary
  • Features
  • Advantage
    CSP-1010S satellite optical receiver is one of the special products that we have released to deal with FTTH network. This product uses a high-performance PIN tube, small shell,internal circuit structure is compact and reasonable, with AGC function, excellent performance and index. It is the preferred product for FTTH.
    Item Unit Specifications
    Optical Feature
    Receiving optical power dBm -15 ~ +2
    Reflection loss dB >45
    Optical input wavelength nm 1550 (PON pass wavelength: 1310/1490)
    Connector   SC/APC or FC/APC; SC/UPC or FC/UPC
    Fiber type   Single mode
    Link Feature
    C/N dB >53 -1dBm optical power receiving
    C/CTB dB >63  
    C/CSO dB >60  
    RF Feature
    Work Bandwidth MHz 47~850MHz& 950-2600MHz
    Flatness dB ±0.75
    Output level dBuV 85±1 (1000MHz)    AGC range (-7 ~ 0)
    Return loss dB >16(47~850MHz), >14 (950-2600MHz)
    Output impedance Ω 75
    Power consume W <1
    Size mm 96*50*23

    Frequency range: 47-860 & 950-2600MHz, impedance: 75Ω

    Use GaAs amplifier, can receive -18dBm optical power.

    Power supply: 5V DC

    Small size, easy to install