English Spanish Spanish
Products
Optical equipment for cable TV

Satellite FTTH Optical Receiver BOR20

Satellite FTTH Optical Receiver BOR20
  • Summary
  • Features
  • Advantage
    This equipment is suitable for the optical fiber to the home network, HGB shell adopt the die casting process, the external dc 12 v power supply, light input port SC/APC or FC/APC optional, optical input power LED indicator.An RF output, output level greater than or equal to 75 dbuv.

    1. -18dBm low light power receiving 
    2. AGC range of light -9dBm~+2dBm(standard) (optional:-6dBm~+2dBm, -7dBm~+2dBm,-8dBm~+2dBm or -15dBm~-2dBm) 
    3. 850 ~ 2600 MHz of bandwidth 
    4. Low power consumption 
    5. Cast aluminum shell 
    6. 12V dc voltage power supply 
    7. Small size is easy to install 
    8. According to GY/1430-2000 standard

     

    Item

    Unit

    Specifications

    Optical Feature

    Receiving optical power

    dBm

    -15 ~ +2

    Reflection loss

    dB

    >45

    Optical input wavelength

    nm

    1550 (PON pass wavelength: 1310/1490)

    Connector

     

    SC/APC or FC/APC; SC/UPC or FC/UPC

    Fiber type

     

    Single mode

    Link Feature

    C/N

    dB

    >53

    -1dBm optical power receiving

    C/CTB

    dB

    >63

     

    C/CSO

    dB

    >60

     

    RF Feature

    Work Bandwidth

    MHz

    47~850MHz& 950-2600MHz

    Flatness

    dB

    ±0.75

    Output level

    dBuV

    85±1 (1000MHz)    AGC range (-7 ~ 0)

    Return loss

    dB

    >16(47~850MHz), >14 (950-2600MHz)

    Output impedance

    Ω

    75

    Power consume

    W

    <1

    Size

    mm

    96*50*23