English
Products
Optical equipment for cable TV

RFoG Optical Node CSP-2360

RFoG Optical Node CSP-2360
  • Summary
  • Features
  • Advantage
    The CATVSCOPE RFoG Mini-Node is a bi-directional Optic mini Node, adopts a burst-mode Laser in the Optic Return path, So it is a best chooise for combining G/EPON-based systems with RFoG applications.
    Number Item Unit Description Remark
    Customer Interface
    RF Connector   F-female  
    Input Optical Connector   SC/APC or FC/APC  
    Output Optical Connector   SC/UPC or FC/UPC  
    Power Supply   F-female  
    Optical Parameter
    Responsivity A/W ≥0.9  
    Input Optical Power dBm -7~+2 AGC
    Optical Return Loss dB ≥45  
    Input Wavelength nm 1260~1600  
    Receive Wavelength nm 1550  
    Bypass Wavelength   1310/1490  
    Optical Fiber Type   Single Mode  
    RF Parameter
    Frequency Range MHz 47-1000  
    Flatness dB ±0.75  
    Output Level dBµV ≥80 AGC
    CNR dB ≥50 -1dBm input power
    CSO dB ≥62  
    CTB dB ≥65  
    Return Loss dB ≥16  
    AGC Stability dB ±1  
    Output Impedance Ω 75  
    Other Parameter
    Power Supply VDC 12  
    Power Consumption W <2  
    Dimensions mm 100*98*28  

    1. 1550 nm forward path receiver
    2. Return path laser: CWDM Burst-mode with wavelength of: 1570 nm, 1590 nm, 1610 nm
    3. Internal WDM to add GEPON wavelengths of 1310nm and 1490nm
    4. Single optical fiber for forward / return path
    5. Operating Temperature : -40 ~ +60 C