English
Products
Optical equipment for cable TV

1550nm High Power 16 PON Port EYDFA MEA55

1550nm High Power 16 PON Port EYDFA MEA55
  • Summary
  • Features
  • Advantage

    MEA-55XX is a high power multi-ports EDFA with gain specttrum band within 1540~1565nm.  This series of EDFA overcome the shortage of the single mode fiber, and makes output power increased one totwo orders of magnitude.

    Items Parameter
    Output Optical Power dBm 26~36
    Optical Input Power dBm -3~+10
    Wavelength nm 1540~1565
    Optical Output Power Stability dB <±0.2
    Polarization Sensitivity dB <0.2
    Polarization Mode Dispersion ps <0.5
    Optical Return Loss dB ≥45
    Optical Connector   FC/APC, SC/APC
    Noise Figure(0dBm,@1550nm) dB <5.0
    Network Protocol   RJ45 (SNMP)
    Power Source(Vac) V 86~265
    Power Source(Vdc) V -48Vdc
    Power Loss W ≤100
    Working Temperature 0~50
    Storage Temperature -20~80
    Size " 20x19x3.5

    1.Module Design, easy to installing and maintaining
    2.16 PON
    3.Big fan, high power, quick heat dissipation
    4.Low noise, high gain, wide bandwidth, efficient pump, stable working condition
    5.Output optical power can be adjusted, range from -3~-6dB.
    6.It can integrates wave sperators which needed by 1310/1490/1550nm EPON and GPON.
    7.86~265Vac & -48Vdc power available
    8.CE approved