English
Products
Optical equipment for cable TV

ITU All C Band 1550nm External Modulated Optical Laser Transmitter EOT55XXI

ITU All C Band 1550nm External Modulated Optical Laser Transmitter EOT55XXI
  • Summary
  • Features
  • Advantage
    EOT55XXI  employs Dual Microwave sources, JDSU Modulator, high quality DFB Laser to offer a high effictive,  reliable and durable solution for Haul network . Advanced adjustable SBS from 13 to 19dB provides the flexibility to optimize link performance, the existing performance range provides a 65km geographical reach. tuner Laser operates within 1527-1563nm variable.
     
    Items Parameter Remark
    Optic Parameters Operating wavelength nm 1528.77~1563.86nm  
    Output power dBm 2x6, 2x7, 2x8, 2x9  
    Optical fiber connector   SC/APC Optional SC/APC,FC/APC
    RF Parameters Bandwidth MHz 47~1000  
    Input level dBmV 23±5 AGC
    Flatness dB ±0.75 (862)MHz
    ±1.5 (1000)MHz
     
    Return loss dB >16 45~750MHz
    Input Impedance Ω 75  
    Link Parameters Working Channels   C19 to C63 (1527-1563nm)  
    CNR dB ≥53 65KM fiber,revieve 0dBm
    CTB dB ≤-65  
    CSO dB ≤-65  
    SBS dB 16.0 13~19dB adj
    General Parameters NM interface   RJ45  support IE and SNMP
    Power V 86~265 Optional-48VDC
    Power consumption W ≤50  
    Working Temp °C 0~50 Automatically casing temp control
    Storage Temp °C -20~85  
    Operating relative humidity % 20-85  
    Size " 19x14.5x1.75 W x D x H

    1. High Performance
    2. CNR ≥ 53dB, CTB≤ -65dB, CSO≤ -65dB
    3. Narrow line width continuous wave DFB laser(Typ=0.65MHz)
    4. SBS 13~19dBm adjustable
    5. AGC/MGC optional
    6. LiNbo3 external modulator
    7. SNMP network management
    8. 1+1 plug-in back-up power supply
    9. CE approved