English Spanish Spanish
Products
Optical equipment for cable TV

CATV Passive Optical Node CSP-1000P

CATV Passive Optical Node CSP-1000P
  • Summary
  • Features
  • Advantage
    CSP-1000P CATV converter for digital television, fiber to the home. This machine adopts the high sensitivity optical receiving tube, without power supply, no power consumption. When the input optical power output level Pin=-1dBm, Vo=68dBuV, economic, flexible application integration, application of fiber to the home network.

    1.No Power required

    2.Work bandwidth 45~1050MHz

    3.Output Level=68dBμV (Pin=-1dBm)

    Item Description Remark
    Customer Interface    
    RF Connector F-female or F-male  
    Optical Connector SC/APC-SC/UPC Pigtail  
    Fiber Diameter 3mm  
    Fiber Length 500mm  
    Optical Parameter    
    Responsivity ≥0.9A/W  
    Input Optical Power  -10~0dBm  
    Receive Wavelength 1550nm  
    Bypass Wavelength 1310/1490nm SC/UPC
    Optical Fiber Type Single Mode  
    RF Parameter    
    Frequency Range 47~1000MHz  
    Flatness ±1dB  
    Output Level ≥65dBuv  @-1dBm Input Power
    Output Impedance 75Ω