English Spanish Spanish
Products
Optical equipment for cable TV

FTTH Passive Satellite Optical Receiver with WDM CSP-9008SWD

FTTH Passive Satellite Optical Receiver with WDM CSP-9008SWD
  • Summary
  • Features
  • Advantage

    CSP-9008SWD optical receiver is one of the special products that we have released to deal with FTTH network. With the lowest cost to achieve FTTH triple play.

    1. Frequency range: 47-860 & 950-2600MHz, impedance: 75Ω

    2. Use GaAs amplifier, can receive -18dBm optical power.

    3. Power supply: 5V DC

    4. Small size, easy to install

    Item Unit Specifications
    Optical Feature
    Receiving optical power dBm -8 ~ +2
    Reflection loss dB >45
    Optical input wavelength nm 1550 (PON pass wavelength: 1310/1490)
    Connector   SC/APC or FC/APC; SC/UPC or FC/UPC
    Fiber type   Single mode
    Link Feature
    C/N dB >50 -1dBm optical power receiving
    C/CTB dB >60  
    C/CSO dB >60  
    RF Feature
    Work Bandwidth MHz 47~850MHz& 950-2600MHz
    Flatness dB ±0.75
    Output level dBuV 85±1 (1000MHz)    AGC range (-7 ~ 0)
    Return loss dB >16(47~850MHz), >14 (950-2600MHz)
    Output impedance Ω 75
    Power consume W <1
    Size mm 96*50*23