English Spanish Spanish
Products
Optical equipment for cable TV

4 Output Satellite Optical Receiver with WDM CSP-2040SWD

4 Output Satellite Optical Receiver with WDM CSP-2040SWD
  • Summary
  • Features
  • Advantage
    CSP-2040 4 output ports, dual optic input ports, output level ≥ 82dB μ V when the receiving optical power is -2dBm, is mainly used in FTTH. As RFTV broadcast network's RX unit, it is a kind of high index, Low power consumption and high cost performance RFTV optical receiver.
    This series product adopts high sensitivity receiving tube and special low noise matching circuit. Under 3.8% modulation, when transmitting in full channels and with receiving power of -10dBm, the CNR can still reach high index of 45dB. Therefore, if adopting CSP-2040, it is only need very low optical power to reach 45dB CNR required by the user.

    1. Very low noise(3.8% modulation, -10dBm receive, CNR≥45dB).
     
    2. Receive optic power in the range of +3dBm to -12dBm, all have good linearity.
     
    3. In the rang of 47~862MHz, all have good flatness property(FL≤±1.0dB). .
     
    4. Metal shell, supply safe guards to opto-electrical sensing device
     
    5. High output level can supply for many users
     
    6. Low power consumption, high cost performance
    Performance Index Supplement
    Optic Input Wavelength nm 1310, 1490/1550  
    Feature CATV Work Wavelength nm 1250~1600 CSP-2040
    1540~1560 CSP-2040/WF, CSP-2040/WD
    Pass Wavelength nm 1310, 1490 CSP-2040/WD
    Receiving Power dB  +3 to -12  
    Responsibility A/W 1310nm≥0.85  
    1550nm≥0.9  
    Channel Isolation dB ≥40 1550&1490nm, CSP-2040/WF, CSP2040/WD
    Optical Return Loss dB ≥55  
    Optical Fiber Connector   SC/APC  
    RF Feature Work Bandwidth MHz 47~862  
    Flatness dB ≤±1.0  
    Output Level (Vol1) dBμV 92 Pin: +3dBm
    Output Level (Vol2) dBμV 82 Pin: -2dBm
    Output Level Adjust dB 0~18 MGC
    Return Loss dB ≥12 47~862MHz
    Output Impedance Ω 75  
    Output Port Number   2  
    RF Tie-in   F-female  
    Link Feature Test Channel CH 59CH (PAL-D)  
      OMI % 3.8  
      CNR1 dB 56.6 Pin: -2dBm
      CNR2 dB 48.5 Pin: -8dBm
      CTB dB ≤-70 Pin: -2dBm
      CSO dB ≤-66 Pin: -2dBm
      HUM dB ≤-60  
    General Power Supply V  +12VDC  ±1.0V
    Feature Power Consume W ≤2  +12VC, 100mA
      Work Temp  -20 to +50  
      Storage Temp  -40 to~ 85  
      Work Relative Temp % 5 ~ 59  
      Size mm 59×98×23 (W)×(D)×(H)