English Spanish Spanish
Products
Optical equipment for cable TV

AGC Optical Fiber Node CSP-8000

AGC Optical Fiber Node CSP-8000
  • Summary
  • Features
  • Advantage
    CSP8000 FTTH Optical Receiver ,PIN diode ,transistor amplifier,forword path 87-862Mhz,imperial F type femele port,SC connector,reted output level 85dBuV.AC 110~240V/DC12V~15V adapter with 2flat pole.

    1.Suitable for fiber to the home.
    2.1310nm or 1550nm operation.
    3.75ΩRF input and output impedance.
    4.With good quality,high sensitivity PIN photodetecor and GaAa amplifier chip.
    5.Plug-in diples filter,several frequency division for selection.
    6.Plug-in fixed attenuator and equalizer
    7.Power supply LED indicator,input and output optical power LED indicator
    8.Output test port (-20dB).
    9.Individual input port DC12-15V power supply.
    Item Unit CSP-8000
    Forward Performance Parameter
    Optical Parameter
    Receive Optical Power dBm  -7~+2
    Propose Use Range dBm  -3~+1
    Return Loss nm >45
    Optical Wavelength   1100~1600
    Connector Type   SC/APC
    Fiber Type   Single Mode
    Circuit Parameter
    C/N dB ≥ 50
    C/CTB dB ≥ 65
    C/CSO dB ≥ 62
    RF Output Performance
    Frequeny Range MHz 45/87~1000
    Flatness Band dB ±0.75
    Rated Output Level dBμV ≥ 85(-2dBm)
    Max Output Level dBμV ≥ 90
    Gain Adjustment dB 2/4/6/8/10/12 selective
    Slope Adjustment   3/6/9/12/15 selective
    Input Return Loss dB ≥ 14
    Output Impedance Ω 75
    Return Transmit Performance Parameter
    Optical Parameter
    Optical Transmit Wavelength nm 1310±20
    Laser Type   FP Lazer
    Output Optical Power mW 0.5~2
    Connetor Type   SC/APC or specified by user
    RF Output Performance
    Frequency Range MHz 5~30/65 (decided by user)
    Flatness of Circuit dB ±0.75
    Input Level dBμV 80~90
    Input Return Loss dB ≥16
    Output Impedance Ω 75