English Spanish Spanish
Products
Optical equipment for cable TV

PON Optical Power Meter CSP-9100F

PON Optical Power Meter CSP-9100F
  • Summary
  • Features
  • Advantage
    CSP-9100F PON Optical Power Meter is designed by Joinwit base on CSP-9100F PON power meter. This power meter is able to simultaneously test and estimate the signals of the voice, data and video. It is an essential and ideal tool for the construction and maintenance of the PON projects.

    Features

    * It can experiment at Voice, data and video signal synchronous measurement and display on BPON/EPON/GPON.

    * Providing simultaneous measurement for all three wavelengths on the fiber (1490nm, 1550nm,1310nm).

    * Used in Burst mode measurement of 1310nm upstream.

    * Use the software connect with PC, setting the threshold, data transfer, and calibration the wavelength.

    * USB communication port enables data transfer to a PC.1000measurement items can be saved in 3213 PON power meter or computer for data review.

     

    Applications

    - Maintenance in Telecom

    - Maintenance CATV

    - Fiber Optic Lab Testing

    - Other Fiber Optic Measurements

    1310 upstream measurement
    Pass Zone(nm)
    1260nm~1360nm
    MeasurementRange(dBm)
    -40dBm~+10dBm
    Output power(max)
    15dBm
    Isolation@1490/1550(dB)
    >40dB
    Burst mode measurement error
    ±0.5dB
    1490 downstream measurement
    Pass Zone(nm)
    1470nm~1505nm
    MeasurementRange(dBm)
    -40dBm~+10dBm
    Output power(max)
    15dBm
    Isolation@1310/1550(dB)
    >40dB
    1550 downstream measurement
    Pass Zone(nm)
    1535nm~1570nm
    MeasurementRange(dBm)
    -40dBm~+10dBm
    Output power(max)
    25dBm
    Isolation@(1310/1490nm)
    >40dB
    Measurement Accuracy
    Connatural uncertainty(dB)
    ±0.5dB
    Linearity(dB)
    ±0.1dB
    Passing through insertion Loss(dB)
    <1.5dB
    General Information
    Detector Type
    InGaAs
    Optical Connector
    FC/SC/ST Interchangeable/2.5 universal adapter
    Fiber Type
    SM 9/125um
    Measurement Unit
    dB/dBm/xW
    Resolution (dB)
    0.01dB
    Input Voltage(V)
    DC 6.5V~8.5V
    Dimensions(mm)
    210x115x55