English Spanish
Optical equipment for cable TV


  • Summary
  • Features
  • Advantage
    ONT CSP-804G (4GE+2POTS+RF+Wi-Fi) series is a FTTH bandwidth access equipment .Based on mature and stable GPON technology, it has powerful functions with high stability ,QoS guarantee ,comprehensive management and flexible networking construction, etc. ONT CSP-804GW series is fully compatible with ITU-T G.984 technology standard.
    It adopts single fiber WDM technology with downlink wavelength 1490nm, uplink wavelength 1310nm .It only needs one-core fiber to transmit data service.
    ONT CSP-804GW series has 1 PON port , 2 POTS port, four 10/100/1000BASE-T ports and one CATV output, support Wi-Fi function.
    Full compatible with ITU-T G.984 
    Support two POTS
    Support four GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports
    Support one CATV output
     Support one 802.11 n/b/g WiFi port
     Support OMCI and TR069 for remote management
     Support Web for local management
    Support Auto-negotiation and MDI/MDIX 
    Support the Ethernet interface rate, working mode and flows control
    Support loopback at UNI
     Support packet filtering and anti-illegal message attack protection
    Support performance statistics of Ethernet lines
    Support VLAN tagged label processing, traffic classification and packet filtering, STP/RSTP etc.
    Support DHCP Option60 reporting the location information of the Ethernet interface
    Support PPPoE+ for accurate subscribers identification