English Spanish Spanish
Products
Optical equipment for cable TV

GPON ONU 4GE+CATV+IFI+2TEL CSP-2414GW

GPON ONU 4GE+CATV+IFI+2TEL CSP-2414GW
  • Summary
  • Features
  • Advantage
    Product Description

     ONU CSP-2414GW (4GE+2POTS+RF+Wi-Fi) series is a FTTH bandwidth access equipment .Based on mature and stable GPON technology, it has powerful functions with high stability ,QoS guarantee ,comprehensive management and flexible networking construction, etc. ONT CSP-2414GW series is fully compatible with ITU-T G.984 technology standard.

    It adopts single fiber WDM technology with downlink wavelength 1490nm, uplink wavelength 1310nm .It only needs one-core fiber to transmit data service.

    ONU CSP-2414GW series has 1 PON port , 2 POTS port, four 10/100/1000BASE-T ports and one CATV output, support Wi-Fi function.

    Full compatible with ITU-T G.984 

    Support two POTS

    Support four GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports

    Support one CATV output

    Support one 802.11 n/b/g WiFi port

    Support OMCI and TR069 for remote management

    Support Web for local management

    Support Auto-negotiation and MDI/MDIX 

    Support the Ethernet interface rate, working mode and flows control

    Support loopback at UNI

    Support packet filtering and anti-illegal message attack protection

     Support performance statistics of Ethernet lines

    Support VLAN tagged label processing, traffic classification and packet filtering, STP/RSTP etc.

    Support DHCP Option60 reporting the location information of the Ethernet interface

     Support PPPoE+ for accurate subscribers identification

     Support H.248,MGCP and SIP protocol

     Support IGMP Snooping

     Support AES-128

     CATV support turn on/off RF output remotely

    2. Typical Application

    Typical Solution:FTTH,FTTO, PON+EOC

    Typical Business:INTERNET, VOICE, CATV, IPTV, VOD, IP Camera, Wi-Fi


    Item

    Parameter

    Interface

    Uplink Interface

    1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+

    Downstream Data Rate:2.488Gbps

    Upstream Data Rate:1.244Gbps

    SC/PC single mode fiber

    28dB Link loss and  30KM distance with 1:128

    CATV Interface

    1 RF output

    Female F-Type Connector

    POTS Port

    2*RJ11 with 3REN

    Max 1km distance

    Balanced Ring, 55V RMS

    Ethernet Interface

    4*10/100/1000Mauto-negotiation
    Full/half duplex mode
    RJ45 connector
    Auto MDI/MDI-X
    100m distance

    Power Interface

    12V DC Power supply

    Performance Parameters

    PON Optical Parameter

    Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
    Tx Optical Power: 0~4dBm
    Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
    Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm
    Connector Type: SC
     

    Data Transmission
    Parameter

    PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps
    Ethernet: 1000Mbps
    Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
    latency: <1.5ms

    Business Capability

    Layer 2 wire speed switching

    Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN conversion

    Support Port-based speed limitation

    Support Priority classification

    Support storm control of broadcast

    Support link detection

    Network Management

    Management Mode

    Standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4

    Support TR069 and WEB management

    Management Function

    Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management

    Physical Features

    Shell

    Plastic casing

    Power

    External 12VDC/1A power supply adapter

    Power consumption: <9W

    Dimension and Weight

    Item Dimension:200mm(L) x 140mm(W) x 33mm (H)

    Item weight:0.5kg

    Environmental
    Specifications

    Operating temperature: 0 to 50ºC
    Storage temperature: -40 to 85ºC
    Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
    Storage humidity: 5% to 95%(Non-condensing)                                                              

    CATV

                Item

                     Model                                                                                                                                                   

                  CSP-2414GW

      Wavelength

                  1100-1600nm

      Optical return loss      

                     >45dB

      RF impedance 

                   75Ohm                                                                                                                                                        

    WIFI Features

    Wi-Fi Specification IEEE 802.11n compliant, 2.4 GHz

    Full IEEE 802.11b/g legacy compatibility with enhanced performance

    Two-stream spatial multiplexing up to300 Mbps PHY data rates

    Support multi-SSID(Maximum 4 SSID)

    Support automatic channel selection

    Support hide SSID

    Support wireless security of  64/128 bit WEP,802.1x,WPA and WPA2

         Item

        Parameter

    Performance  parameters

        Standard 

        IEEE802.11b/g/n

        Frequency

        2.400 ~ 2.500 GHz

       Wireless data rate

       IEEE 802.11b: 1,2,5.5,11Mbps

       IEEE 802.11g: 6,9,12,18,24,36,48,54Mbps

       IEEE 802.11n: up to 200 Mbps

      Modulation schemes

    802.11g: 64QAM, 16QAM, QPSK, BPSK,   DSSS   802.11b: CCK, DQPSK, DBPSK   

    HT20: 64 QAM, 16QAM, QPSK, BPSK

       Channel

    13*Channel, configurable to meet the standard of USA, Canada, Japan and China

      Encryption Mode

    64-bit, 128-bit WEP, AES, TKIP, WPA, WPA2,   802.1x

       Transmission distance

    100m indoors coverage area

    300m outdoors coverage area

    (varying depending on the actual environment)


    Indicator

    Description                                                                                                            

    1       

                                PWR      

       Power status

    On: The ONU is power on

    Off: The ONU is Power off

    2

                  WIFI

          WIFI

    Blinking:Data is being transmitted

    On:Wi-Fi function Opens

    3

                TELn

      Telephone port status

    On:The connection between the TEL port and the voice server has been set up

    Blinking:The voice service of the TEL port is established

    Off:The connection between the TEL port and the voice server is not set up.

    4

              LAN1-4

      LAN port status

    On: Ethernet connection is normal

    Blinking: Data is being transmitted through the Ethernet port

    Off: Ethernet connection is not set up

    5

               LOS

      GPON optical signals

    On: Optical power lower than receiver sensitivity ;

    Off: Optical in normal

    6

              PON

     ONT Register

    On: Success to register to OLT

    Blinking: In process of registering to OLT

    Off: Failed to register to OLT;

    7

             CATV

     CATV status

    On:CATV optical normal

    Off:The CATV signals are not received