English Spanish Spanish
Products
Optical equipment for cable TV

CATVSCOPE patch cord SM 10m FC-SC

CATVSCOPE patch cord SM 10m FC-SC
  • Summary
  • Features
  • Advantage

     1.Protection of stainless steel tube with small caliber.
     2. Avoid the damage of torsion.
     3.High tensile coefficient and stress coefficient.
     4.Convenient for application, highly security.
     5.Application without damage to cable.
     6. Manufacture without damage to cable.
     7.Cost cutting for maintenance.
    Item Single Mode Multi Mode
    Insertion loss(dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.25
    Temperature(℃) -40~+80 -40~+80
    Repeatability (dB) ≤0.1 ≤0.1
    Interchange (dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.2
    Return loss (dB) PC≥45, UPC≥50, APC≥60 N/A
    Cable Diameter (mm) 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm
    Ferrule Material Zirconia Ceramic