English Spanish Spanish
Products
Optical equipment for cable TV

CATVSCOPE patch cord SC-SC SM

CATVSCOPE patch cord SC-SC SM
  • Summary
  • Features
  • Advantage

    Pig tails and Patch cord

    Ideal for use in optical device, equipment

    Ideal for use in optical distribution frame

    Good mechanical property and environment property

    Flame resistant performance

    Soft, agility, convenience for connection

    Satisfy various request of markets and customer

    Item Single Mode Multi Mode
    Insertion loss(dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.25
    Temperature(℃) -40~+80 -40~+80
    Repeatability (dB) ≤0.1 ≤0.1
    Interchange (dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.2
    Return loss (dB) PC≥45, UPC≥50, APC≥60 N/A
    Cable Diameter (mm) 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm
    Ferrule Material Zirconia Ceramic